Cambridge Invitational Cambridge H.S., Cambridge, OH December 4, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Miami Trace | 242.5 | | 2. | Beaver | 202.0 | | 3. | Indian Valley | 196.0 | | 4. | Minerva | 179.0 | | 5. | Licking Valley | 164.5 | | 6. | West Holmes | 162.0 | | 7. | Sheridan | 155.5 | | 8. | New Lexington | 140.0 | | 9. | Washington | 98.0 | | 10. | Gallia Academy | 78.0 | | 11. | Philo | 74.0 | | 12. | Logan Elm | 56.0 | | 13. | River View | 51.0 | | 14. | Morgan | 42.0 | | 15. | West Branch | 41.0 | | 16. | Cambridge | 36.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x3 | 1st- Brady Smith (West Holmes) tech. fall Mark Mueller (Minerva) | | tf19-0 |
| 3rd-Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) dec. Brodi Bowersock (Beaver) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Blake Clouse (Sheridan) dec. Nate Hang (West Branch) | | 1-0 |
| 7th-Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) maj. dec. Gage Woods (Indian Valley) | | md16-6 |
113:4x3 | 1st- Connor Norris (Minerva) pin Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) | | 1:51 |
| 3rd-Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) | | 2:51 |
| 5th-Spencer Smith (Miami Trace) dec. Talon Freese (Washington) | | 5-4 |
| 7th-Hunter Huhn*LEL (X1) pin Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) | | 0:58 |
120:4x3 | 1st- Leroy Steagal (Indian Valley) dec. Andrew Strader (Minerva) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd- Mason Taylor (West Holmes) maj. dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | md8-0 |
| 5th- Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) dec. Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 9-4 |
| 7th-Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) pin John Brown (Philo) | | 2:48 |
126:4x4 | 1st- Alexander Crane (Sheridan) dec. Issac Meese (Indian Valley) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd- Branton Dawes (Washington) dec. Noah Tish (West Holmes) | | 6-0 |
| 5th-Grady Toye*WHO (X1) pin Ben Little (Licking Valley) | | 4:08 |
| 7th- Kaydon Bobby (Beaver) pin Harley Gottke (New Lexington) | | 1:43 |
132:4x4 | 1st-Colytn Reedy (Sheridan) dec. Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd- Hunter Albright (Indian Valley) pin Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) | | 3:53 |
| 5th- Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) dec. Anthony Fletcher (Minerva) | | 5-1 |
| 7th- Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) dec. Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 8-4 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd- Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) pin Carter Mottley (Sheridan) | | 0:33 |
| 5th- Gavin Hostetler (Indian Valley) dec. Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) | | 10-3 |
| 7th-Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) pin Marus Clark*LVA (X1) | | 3:01 |
144:4x4 | 1st- Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) | | md11-2 |
| 3rd- Conner Varnes (West Holmes) maj. dec. Luke Snider (Sheridan) | | md9-1 |
| 5th- Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) Default Mark Emmerling (Beaver) | | Default |
| 7th- Quake Beatty (Indian Valley) pin Bradley Spencer (Morgan) | | 0:39 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley) dec. Dorian Jackson (Beaver) | | 13-8 |
| 3rd-Blake Norman (West Holmes) pin Nathan Gottke (New Lexington) | | 2:33 |
| 5th-Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) dec. Ryan Chafins*BEA (X3) | | 4-3 |
| 7th- Caden Matthews (River View) Default Aaron Little (Miami Trace) | | Default |
157:4x4 | 1st- Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) | | 4:10 |
| 3rd- Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) dec. Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) | | 6-1 |
| 5th-Trent Ewing*BEA (X2) dec. Justin Cox (Beaver) | | 4-2 |
| 7th-Cole Porter (West Holmes) dec. Brayden Bernard (Philo) | | 9-4 |
165:4x4 | 1st- Logan Ours (Beaver) pin Remmington Myers (Indian Valley) | | 1:07 |
| 3rd- Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) Default Hunter Rose (New Lexington) | | Default |
| 5th- Khail Louive (Minerva) pin Monty Boyd (Philo) | | 0:28 |
| 7th- Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) pin Connor Day (Washington) | | 2:42 |
175:4x4 | 1st- Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) pin Gabe Morgan (Beaver) | | 3:03 |
| 3rd- Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Nick Chaddock (Minerva) | | 2:40 |
| 5th- Drew Lincicome (Philo) dec. Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) | | 7-5 |
| 7th-Payson Day*PHI (X2) Default Huddson Brink (West Branch) | | Default |
190:4x4 | 1st- Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) tech. fall Garrett Hilliard (Minerva) | | tf24-9 |
| 3rd- Zach Savage (Philo) pin Easton Cook (Indian Valley) | | 2:13 |
| 5th- Tristan Murphy (Beaver) dec. Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | 9-3 |
| 7th- Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) dec. Nolan Carson (New Lexington) | | 3-0 |
215:4x4 | 1st- Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) dec. Cruz Mobley (River View) | | 6-3 |
| 3rd- Kaiden Haines (Minerva) pin Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) | | 2:06 |
| 5th- Charles Souther (Washington) pin Andrew Uk (Logan Elm) | | 2:48 |
| 7th- Zach Robinson (New Lexington) pin Garrett Grim (West Branch) | | 0:43 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Mason Mustain (Washington) dec. Zane McCoy (Beaver) | | 6-1 |
| 3rd-Brady Rohrer*WAS (X1) pin Greg Rockwell (West Branch) | | 3:20 |
| 5th- Zane Pletcher (New Lexington) dec. Luke Hoppes (Miami Trace) | | 7-2 |
| 7th-Gabe Averbukh (West Holmes) pin Jacob Averitt (River View) | | 3:12 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x3 | Brady Smith (West Holmes) pin Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) | | 0:16 |
| Mark Mueller (Minerva) dec. Brodi Bowersock (Beaver) | | 5-2 |
| Nate Hang (West Branch) pin Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) | | 2:43 |
| Blake Clouse (Sheridan) pin Gage Woods (Indian Valley) | | 0:17 |
113:4x3 | Connor Norris (Minerva) pin Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) | | 0:45 |
| Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) | | 1:41 |
| Spencer Smith (Miami Trace) pin Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) | | 0:30 |
| Talon Freese (Washington) pin Hunter Huhn*LEL (X1) | | 0:35 |
120:4x3 | Andrew Strader (Minerva) dec. Mason Taylor (West Holmes) | | 7-2 |
| Leroy Steagal (Indian Valley) pin A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 5:20 |
| Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) maj. dec. John Brown (Philo) | | md15-5 |
| Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 5:20 |
126:4x4 | Alexander Crane (Sheridan) dec. Branton Dawes (Washington) | | 6-0 |
| Issac Meese (Indian Valley) dec. Noah Tish (West Holmes) | | 4-1 |
| Ben Little (Licking Valley) dec. Kaydon Bobby (Beaver) | | 5-3 |
| Grady Toye*WHO (X1) pin Harley Gottke (New Lexington) | | 1:30 |
132:4x4 | Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) | | 1:27 |
| Colytn Reedy (Sheridan) maj. dec. Hunter Albright (Indian Valley) | | md14-1 |
| Anthony Fletcher (Minerva) pin Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 1:18 |
| Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) pin Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 1:43 |
138:4x4 | Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) | | 12-8 |
| Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver) dec. Carter Mottley (Sheridan) | | 10-4 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Marus Clark*LVA (X1) | | 3:27 |
| Gavin Hostetler (Indian Valley) pin Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) | | 0:25 |
144:4x4 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Conner Varnes (West Holmes) | | md11-3 |
| Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Luke Snider (Sheridan) | | 3:08 |
| Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) pin Bradley Spencer (Morgan) | | 3:46 |
| Mark Emmerling (Beaver) pin Quake Beatty (Indian Valley) | | 2:53 |
150:4x4 | Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley) dec. Blake Norman (West Holmes) | | 10-4 |
| Dorian Jackson (Beaver) pin Nathan Gottke (New Lexington) | | 0:31 |
| Ryan Chafins*BEA (X3) Default Aaron Little (Miami Trace) | | Default |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Caden Matthews (River View) | | 4:58 |
157:4x4 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) dec. Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) | | 5-1 |
| Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) dec. Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) | | 6-3 |
| Trent Ewing*BEA (X2) pin Cole Porter (West Holmes) | | 1:39 |
| Justin Cox (Beaver) dec. Brayden Bernard (Philo) | | 5-2 |
165:4x4 | Logan Ours (Beaver) pin Hunter Rose (New Lexington) | | 0:55 |
| Remmington Myers (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) | | md19-7 |
| Khail Louive (Minerva) pin Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) | | 0:27 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) dec. Connor Day (Washington) | | 3-2 |
175:4x4 | Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) dec. Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) | | 3-2 |
| Gabe Morgan (Beaver) dec. Nick Chaddock (Minerva) | | 4-2 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Payson Day*PHI (X2) | | 3:15 |
| Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) Default Huddson Brink (West Branch) | | Default |
190:4x4 | Garrett Hilliard (Minerva) pin Zach Savage (Philo) | | 2:30 |
| Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) dec. Easton Cook (Indian Valley) | | 20-15 |
| Tristan Murphy (Beaver) dec. Nolan Carson (New Lexington) | | 7-1 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) dec. Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 9-2 |
215:4x4 | Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) | | 0:45 |
| Cruz Mobley (River View) dec. Kaiden Haines (Minerva) | | 7-6 |
| Andrew Uk (Logan Elm) pin Garrett Grim (West Branch) | | 0:37 |
| Charles Souther (Washington) pin Zach Robinson (New Lexington) | | 1:31 |
285:4x4 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Brady Rohrer*WAS (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Zane McCoy (Beaver) dec. Greg Rockwell (West Branch) | | 3-1 |
| Luke Hoppes (Miami Trace) pin Jacob Averitt (River View) | | 1:54 |
| Zane Pletcher (New Lexington) pin Gabe Averbukh (West Holmes) | | 4:07 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:4x3 | Brady Smith (West Holmes) pin Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) | | 1:50 |
| Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) dec. Nate Hang (West Branch) | | 4-1 |
| Brodi Bowersock (Beaver) pin Gage Woods (Indian Valley) | | 1:18 |
| Mark Mueller (Minerva) pin Blake Clouse (Sheridan) | | 3:00 |
113:4x3 | Connor Norris (Minerva) pin Spencer Smith (Miami Trace) | | 2:19 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) pin Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) | | 1:16 |
| Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin Hunter Huhn*LEL (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Talon Freese (Washington) | | 1:11 |
120:4x3 | Mason Taylor (West Holmes) pin John Brown (Philo) | | 5:02 |
| Andrew Strader (Minerva) pin Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 1:30 |
| Leroy Steagal (Indian Valley) pin Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) | | 1:56 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) dec. Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 11-5 |
|
Third Round |
106:4x3 | Brady Smith (West Holmes) tech. fall Mark Mueller (Minerva) | | tf18-3 |
| Gage Woods (Indian Valley) pin Xayvion Johns (Washington) | | 2:21 |
| Brodi Bowersock (Beaver) dec. Nate Hang (West Branch) | | 7-2 |
| Blake Clouse (Sheridan) pin Justice Fisher*BEA (X1) | | 0:51 |
113:4x3 | Connor Norris (Minerva) tech. fall Aaj Roberts (West Holmes) | | tf16-0 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) pin Baylon Rose (Cambridge) | | 3:43 |
| Hunter Huhn*LEL (X1) pin Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) | | 1:48 |
| Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Spencer Smith (Miami Trace) | | 1:25 |
120:4x3 | Mason Taylor (West Holmes) pin Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 1:25 |
| Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) maj. dec. Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) | | md13-2 |
| Leroy Steagal (Indian Valley) dec. Andrew Strader (Minerva) | | 8-4 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Jules Sedeyn (Gallia Academy) | | 0:36 |
126:4x4 | Alexander Crane (Sheridan) tech. fall Ben Little (Licking Valley) | | tf20-5 |
| Garrett Carson (Miami Trace) dec. Mason Grate (Logan Elm) | | 13-6 |
| Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Kaydon Bobby (Beaver) | | 0:32 |
| Joey Brocklehurst (Minerva) dec. Gunnar Hickman*LVA (X2) | | 4-2 |
| Noah Tish (West Holmes) pin Harley Gottke (New Lexington) | | 1:51 |
| Issac Meese (Indian Valley) pin Tucker Mounts (River View) | | 3:37 |
| Grady Toye*WHO (X1) pin Antonio Landaker (Cambridge) | | 2:17 |
132:4x4 | Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Tyler Neil (Cambridge) | | 0:32 |
| Andrew Philip (Philo) dec. Dacota Harris*SHE (X1) | | 5-3 |
| Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Anthony Fletcher (Minerva) | | 5:30 |
| Brady Allen (Logan Elm) pin Gavin Chapman (West Branch) | | 5:00 |
| Hunter Albright (Indian Valley) pin Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 1:04 |
| Isiaah Henderson (Beaver) dec. Morgan Smith (West Holmes) | | 8-6 |
| Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) dec. Coty Brown (Washington) | | 7-2 |
| Brayden Strode (Morgan) pin Colytn Reedy (Sheridan) | | 0:22 |
138:4x4 | Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) pin Charles Bonnet (West Branch) | | 1:43 |
| Marus Clark*LVA (X1) pin Eli Unroe (Gallia Academy) | | 0:34 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) tech. fall Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) | | tf18-1 |
| Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) pin Tyler Locke (Morgan) | | 1:23 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) pin Blake Bernard (Philo) | | 1:00 |
| Gavin Hostetler (Indian Valley) tech. fall Ian Roush (Washington) | | tf19-2 |
| Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver) pin Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | 0:57 |
| Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) pin Hunter Wallis*SHE (X2) | | 4:15 |
144:4x4 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Gavin Kesterson (River View) | | 1:27 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) maj. dec. Talan Bailey (Philo) | | md17-4 |
| James Caldwell (Washington) pin Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) | | 0:39 |
| Conner Varnes (West Holmes) dec. Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) | | 8-1 |
| Sylas McClish (Minerva) pin Wyatt Webb*GAC (X2) | | 3:20 |
| Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Quake Beatty (Indian Valley) | | 1:24 |
| Cooper Hornfeck*LVA (X1) dec. Jack Flickinger (West Branch) | | 9-5 |
| Luke Snider (Sheridan) dec. Mark Emmerling (Beaver) | | 10-5 |
150:4x4 | Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley) pin Andrew LaPlante (Cambridge) | | 1:44 |
| Ryan Chafins*BEA (X3) pin Clay Blanchard (West Branch) | | 4:18 |
| William Armstrong (Philo) pin Pierce Pfister*RVI (X1) | | 2:45 |
| Blake Norman (West Holmes) pin Aaron Little (Miami Trace) | | 4:47 |
| Caden Matthews (River View) pin Cooper Flinner (Gallia Academy) | | 0:23 |
| Nathan Gottke (New Lexington) pin Colin Campbell (Morgan) | | 2:35 |
| Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) pin Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) | | 0:20 |
157:4x4 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) pin Joey Deitrich (Licking Valley) | | 5:41 |
| Cole Porter (West Holmes) pin Daniel Tokie (Morgan) | | 3:17 |
| Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) dec. Tristen Bryan (Indian Valley) | | 8-4 |
| Trent Ewing*BEA (X2) Default Dakota McCoy*GAC (X1) | | Default |
| Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) dec. Justin Cox (Beaver) | | 4-1 |
| Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Mack Parsley (Washington) | | 3:44 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) pin Blayne Mounts (River View) | | 2:03 |
165:4x4 | Logan Ours (Beaver) pin Khail Louive (Minerva) | | 4:25 |
| Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) pin Brayden Mathews*GAC (X3) | | 0:55 |
| Hunter Rose (New Lexington) dec. Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) | | 8-5 |
| Kane Curran*BEA (X2) pin Brody Fogle (Cambridge) | | 2:28 |
| Remmington Myers (Indian Valley) pin Connor Day (Washington) | | 1:49 |
| Elijah Koon (Morgan) pin Andrew Taylor*SHE (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) pin Hunter Jamison (Sheridan) | | 0:52 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) | | 0:44 |
175:4x4 | Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:37 |
| Payson Day*PHI (X2) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 0:31 |
| Hunter Dietrich*MIN (X1) pin Mason Dolch (Sheridan) | | 1:01 |
| Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) dec. Drew Lincicome (Philo) | | 6-2 |
| Gabe Morgan (Beaver) maj. dec. Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) | | md15-4 |
| Nick Chaddock (Minerva) dec. Huddson Brink (West Branch) | | 6-5 |
| Dakota Patterson (West Holmes) pin Connor Davis (Gallia Academy) | | 4:17 |
190:4x4 | Garrett Hilliard (Minerva) pin Nolan Carson (New Lexington) | | 2:49 |
| Jonathan Jones (River View) pin Brock Boyle (West Branch) | | 0:55 |
| Zach Savage (Philo) dec. Tristan Murphy (Beaver) | | 11-4 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Isaac Presscott*BEA (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Easton Cook (Indian Valley) dec. Jacob Ramey (Sheridan) | | 15-8 |
| Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 0:58 |
215:4x4 | Andrew Uk (Logan Elm) pin Seth Miller (Morgan) | | 0:48 |
| Garrett Grim (West Branch) dec. Landon Gill (Philo) | | 3-0 |
| Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) pin Gabriel Raynor (Gallia Academy) | | 1:37 |
| Cruz Mobley (River View) pin Zach Robinson (New Lexington) | | 1:55 |
| Kaiden Haines (Minerva) pin Charles Souther (Washington) | | 3:00 |
285:4x4 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Jared Smith (Gallia Academy) | | 1:58 |
| Luke Hoppes (Miami Trace) pin Bo Wolford (Licking Valley) | | 1:12 |
| Brady Rohrer*WAS (X1) pin Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) | | 1:29 |
| Greg Rockwell (West Branch) dec. Zane Pletcher (New Lexington) | | 3-2 |
| Zane McCoy (Beaver) pin Gabe Averbukh (West Holmes) | | 1:41 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x3 | Mark Mueller (Minerva) pin Izeyah Harris-Teets*LEL (X2) | | 3:34 |
| Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) pin Xayvion Johns (Washington) | | 0:55 |
| Nate Hang (West Branch) pin Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) | | 3:38 |
| Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) dec. Justice Fisher*BEA (X1) | | 6-3 |
113:4x3 | Talon Freese (Washington) pin Aaj Roberts (West Holmes) | | 2:41 |
| Mason Hornfeck (Licking Valley) pin Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) | | 4:52 |
| Hunter Huhn*LEL (X1) pin Brayden Melear (River View) | | 0:31 |
| Spencer Smith (Miami Trace) pin Allyson Smith (Beaver) | | 4:55 |
120:4x3 | Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) pin Xaiver Fulk (Sheridan) | | 1:33 |
| Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) maj. dec. Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) | | md15-5 |
| Andrew Strader (Minerva) tech. fall Austin Breen*LVA (X1) | | tf15-0 |
| John Brown (Philo) pin Jules Sedeyn (Gallia Academy) | | 0:38 |
126:4x4 | Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Garrett Carson (Miami Trace) | | 1:12 |
| Ben Little (Licking Valley) pin Mason Grate (Logan Elm) | | 1:11 |
| Branton Dawes (Washington) pin Gunnar Hickman*LVA (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Kaydon Bobby (Beaver) dec. Joey Brocklehurst (Minerva) | | 6-4 |
| Harley Gottke (New Lexington) pin Takoda Storm (Gallia Academy) | | 1:13 |
| Issac Meese (Indian Valley) pin Antonio Landaker (Cambridge) | | 1:12 |
| Grady Toye*WHO (X1) dec. Tucker Mounts (River View) | | 9-5 |
132:4x4 | Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Dacota Harris*SHE (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Andrew Philip (Philo) dec. Tyler Neil (Cambridge) | | 14-10 |
| Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Brady Allen (Logan Elm) | | md21-9 |
| Anthony Fletcher (Minerva) pin Gavin Chapman (West Branch) | | 1:56 |
| Hunter Albright (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Morgan Smith (West Holmes) | | md13-4 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Isiaah Henderson (Beaver) | | 4:28 |
| Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) pin Brayden Strode (Morgan) | | 2:49 |
| Colytn Reedy (Sheridan) maj. dec. Coty Brown (Washington) | | md10-2 |
138:4x4 | Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) pin Marus Clark*LVA (X1) | | 3:35 |
| Eli Unroe (Gallia Academy) pin Charles Bonnet (West Branch) | | 3:20 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Tyler Locke (Morgan) | | 1:59 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 1:48 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) pin Blake Bernard (Philo) | | 3:35 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) pin Gavin Hostetler (Indian Valley) | | 5:59 |
| Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver) pin Hunter Wallis*SHE (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) pin Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | 2:56 |
144:4x4 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Bradley Spencer (Morgan) | | md12-1 |
| Talan Bailey (Philo) dec. Gavin Kesterson (River View) | | 9-2 |
| Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) pin Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) | | 0:58 |
| Conner Varnes (West Holmes) pin James Caldwell (Washington) | | 1:06 |
| Quake Beatty (Indian Valley) tech. fall Sylas McClish (Minerva) | | tf18-3 |
| Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Wyatt Webb*GAC (X2) | | 2:28 |
| Mark Emmerling (Beaver) pin Jack Flickinger (West Branch) | | 1:23 |
| Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Cooper Hornfeck*LVA (X1) | | 2:35 |
150:4x4 | Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley) pin Clay Blanchard (West Branch) | | 1:02 |
| Ryan Chafins*BEA (X3) pin Andrew LaPlante (Cambridge) | | 0:32 |
| Blake Norman (West Holmes) pin Pierce Pfister*RVI (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Aaron Little (Miami Trace) pin William Armstrong (Philo) | | 0:19 |
| Caden Matthews (River View) pin Colin Campbell (Morgan) | | 3:16 |
| Nathan Gottke (New Lexington) pin Cooper Flinner (Gallia Academy) | | 0:37 |
| Dorian Jackson (Beaver) pin Scott Gaskin (Logan Elm) | | 3:57 |
157:4x4 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) pin Daniel Tokie (Morgan) | | 1:17 |
| Cole Porter (West Holmes) pin Joey Deitrich (Licking Valley) | | 4:57 |
| Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) Default Dakota McCoy*GAC (X1) | | Default |
| Trent Ewing*BEA (X2) pin Tristen Bryan (Indian Valley) | | 1:51 |
| Sam Longhenry (New Lexington) pin Kameron Bradt (West Branch) | | 1:48 |
| Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Brayden Bernard (Philo) | | 3:17 |
| Mack Parsley (Washington) pin Blayne Mounts (River View) | | 0:04 |
165:4x4 | Logan Ours (Beaver) pin Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) | | 1:08 |
| Khail Louive (Minerva) pin Brayden Mathews*GAC (X3) | | 0:09 |
| Hunter Rose (New Lexington) pin Brody Fogle (Cambridge) | | 1:27 |
| Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Kane Curran*BEA (X2) | | md15-4 |
| Remmington Myers (Indian Valley) pin Elijah Koon (Morgan) | | 1:34 |
| Connor Day (Washington) pin Andrew Taylor*SHE (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) dec. Monty Boyd (Philo) | | 8-3 |
| Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) pin Hunter Jamison (Sheridan) | | 1:34 |
175:4x4 | Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 1:59 |
| Payson Day*PHI (X2) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:17 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Hunter Dietrich*MIN (X1) | | 4:19 |
| Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Mason Dolch (Sheridan) | | 0:45 |
| Gabe Morgan (Beaver) pin Trey Swartz*PHI (X3) | | 3:15 |
| Nick Chaddock (Minerva) pin Dakota Patterson (West Holmes) | | 3:44 |
| Huddson Brink (West Branch) pin Connor Davis (Gallia Academy) | | 0:22 |
190:4x4 | Garrett Hilliard (Minerva) pin Brock Boyle (West Branch) | | 0:47 |
| Nolan Carson (New Lexington) pin Jonathan Jones (River View) | | 1:07 |
| Zach Savage (Philo) pin Brendan Peters (Washington) | | 1:20 |
| Jacob Ramey (Sheridan) pin Isaac Presscott*BEA (X2) | | 2:54 |
| Easton Cook (Indian Valley) pin Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | 4:58 |
| Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Hunter Zizek*SHE (X1) | | md22-9 |
215:4x4 | Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin Seth Miller (Morgan) | | 1:03 |
| Landon Gill (Philo) pin Gabriel Raynor (Gallia Academy) | | 2:23 |
| Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) dec. Garrett Grim (West Branch) | | 4-3 |
| Cruz Mobley (River View) pin Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 1:48 |
| Kaiden Haines (Minerva) pin Tanner Fuller*RVI (X1) | | 0:12 |
285:4x4 | Mason Mustain (Washington) pin Jacob Averitt (River View) | | 1:51 |
| Luke Hoppes (Miami Trace) pin Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) | | 0:16 |
| Brady Rohrer*WAS (X1) pin Bo Wolford (Licking Valley) | | 1:00 |
| Zane Pletcher (New Lexington) pin Connor Sabrosky*RVI (X2) | | 0:28 |
| Zane McCoy (Beaver) pin Noah Miller (Sheridan) | | 0:29 |
|
First Round |
106:4x3 | Brady Smith (West Holmes) pin Izeyah Harris-Teets*LEL (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Lyric Dickerson (Miami Trace) pin Gage Woods (Indian Valley) | | 1:59 |
| Brodi Bowersock (Beaver) pin Aiden Mcmahan (Licking Valley) | | 5:11 |
| Blake Clouse (Sheridan) pin Dawsen Hudson (Logan Elm) | | 0:57 |
113:4x3 | Connor Norris (Minerva) pin Talon Freese (Washington) | | 0:59 |
| Blaine Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin Baylon Rose (Cambridge) | | 1:09 |
| Nate Yongue (Gallia Academy) pin Brayden Melear (River View) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington) pin Allyson Smith (Beaver) | | 0:25 |
120:4x3 | Mason Taylor (West Holmes) pin Xaiver Fulk (Sheridan) | | 1:37 |
| Corbin Melvin (Miami Trace) dec. Gavin Hoover (Logan Elm) | | 5-4 |
| Leroy Steagal (Indian Valley) pin Austin Breen*LVA (X1) | | 0:45 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) maj. dec. John Brown (Philo) | | md9-0 |
126:4x4 | Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Mason Grate (Logan Elm) | | 2:58 |
| Ben Little (Licking Valley) dec. Garrett Carson (Miami Trace) | | 10-4 |
| Branton Dawes (Washington) dec. Joey Brocklehurst (Minerva) | | 8-2 |
| Kaydon Bobby (Beaver) pin Gunnar Hickman*LVA (X2) | | 2:19 |
| Noah Tish (West Holmes) pin Takoda Storm (Gallia Academy) | | 0:54 |
| Issac Meese (Indian Valley) pin Grady Toye*WHO (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Tucker Mounts (River View) pin Antonio Landaker (Cambridge) | | 1:14 |
132:4x4 | Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 4:57 |
| Tyler Neil (Cambridge) dec. Dacota Harris*SHE (X1) | | 4-3 |
| Riston LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Gavin Chapman (West Branch) | | 3:10 |
| Anthony Fletcher (Minerva) dec. Brady Allen (Logan Elm) | | 6-2 |
| Isiaah Henderson (Beaver) pin Hunter Albright (Indian Valley) | | 3:53 |
| Isaac Ratliff (New Lexington) dec. Morgan Smith (West Holmes) | | 9-4 |
| Colytn Reedy (Sheridan) dec. Todd Elliott (Gallia Academy) | | 6-4 |
| Coty Brown (Washington) dec. Brayden Strode (Morgan) | | 3-0 |
138:4x4 | Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) pin Eli Unroe (Gallia Academy) | | 1:20 |
| Marus Clark*LVA (X1) pin Charles Bonnet (West Branch) | | 0:39 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Isaiah Waggoner (New Lexington) | | 1:15 |
| Aiden Johnson (Miami Trace) pin Tyler Locke (Morgan) | | 2:21 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) maj. dec. Ian Roush (Washington) | | md10-0 |
| Gavin Hostetler (Indian Valley) pin Blake Bernard (Philo) | | 1:17 |
| Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver) pin Hunter Schoenborn (Logan Elm) | | 1:06 |
| Hunter Wallis*SHE (X2) dec. Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | 5-1 |
144:4x4 | Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) dec. Talan Bailey (Philo) | | 10-6 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Gavin Kesterson (River View) | | 0:44 |
| Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) pin James Caldwell (Washington) | | 1:20 |
| Conner Varnes (West Holmes) pin Wesley Entler (Logan Elm) | | 1:01 |
| Quake Beatty (Indian Valley) pin Wyatt Webb*GAC (X2) | | 3:10 |
| Devin Boyd (Licking Valley) pin Sylas McClish (Minerva) | | 1:43 |
| Mark Emmerling (Beaver) pin Cooper Hornfeck*LVA (X1) | | 2:19 |
| Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Jack Flickinger (West Branch) | | 0:59 |
150:4x4 | Tyler Beckley (Indian Valley) pin Ryan Chafins*BEA (X3) | | 0:49 |
| Andrew LaPlante (Cambridge) dec. Clay Blanchard (West Branch) | | 3-0 |
| Blake Norman (West Holmes) pin William Armstrong (Philo) | | 3:26 |
| Aaron Little (Miami Trace) pin Pierce Pfister*RVI (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Nathan Gottke (New Lexington) dec. Caden Matthews (River View) | | 8-4 |
| Colin Campbell (Morgan) pin Cooper Flinner (Gallia Academy) | | 1:28 |
| Dorian Jackson (Beaver) pin Luke Conaway (Licking Valley) | | 4:20 |
157:4x4 | Steven Davis (Gallia Academy) pin Cole Porter (West Holmes) | | 3:12 |
| Daniel Tokie (Morgan) pin Joey Deitrich (Licking Valley) | | 3:07 |
| Jared Seymour (Miami Trace) dec. Trent Ewing*BEA (X2) | | 6-2 |
| Tristen Bryan (Indian Valley) pin Dakota McCoy*GAC (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Justin Cox (Beaver) pin Kameron Bradt (West Branch) | | 3:44 |
| Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Blayne Mounts (River View) | | 1:16 |
| Brayden Bernard (Philo) dec. Mack Parsley (Washington) | | 7-4 |
165:4x4 | Logan Ours (Beaver) pin Brayden Mathews*GAC (X3) | | 0:26 |
| Khail Louive (Minerva) pin Aiden Harrold (Licking Valley) | | 0:38 |
| Hunter Rose (New Lexington) pin Kane Curran*BEA (X2) | | 1:09 |
| Cole Hines (Gallia Academy) pin Brody Fogle (Cambridge) | | 0:09 |
| Remmington Myers (Indian Valley) pin Andrew Taylor*SHE (X1) | | 1:36 |
| Connor Day (Washington) pin Elijah Koon (Morgan) | | 0:55 |
| Vincent Munro (Miami Trace) pin Austin Cordle (Logan Elm) | | 0:18 |
| Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Hunter Jamison (Sheridan) | | 1:54 |
175:4x4 | Caden Kenworthy (Cambridge) pin Payson Day*PHI (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Adam Terry (Licking Valley) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 1:28 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Mason Dolch (Sheridan) | | 0:17 |
| Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Hunter Dietrich*MIN (X1) | | 1:36 |
| Jaxon Burcher (Indian Valley) Default Trey Swartz*PHI (X3) | | Default |
| Nick Chaddock (Minerva) pin Connor Davis (Gallia Academy) | | 0:39 |
| Huddson Brink (West Branch) pin Dakota Patterson (West Holmes) | | 2:37 |
190:4x4 | Garrett Hilliard (Minerva) pin Jonathan Jones (River View) | | 0:53 |
| Nolan Carson (New Lexington) pin Brock Boyle (West Branch) | | 0:26 |
| Tristan Murphy (Beaver) pin Brendan Peters (Washington) | | 3:32 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) dec. Jacob Ramey (Sheridan) | | 5-2 |
| Easton Cook (Indian Valley) pin Isaac Presscott*BEA (X2) | | 2:30 |
| Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) pin Hunter Zizek*SHE (X1) | | 1:13 |
215:4x4 | Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin Andrew Uk (Logan Elm) | | 1:38 |
| Garrett Grim (West Branch) pin Gabriel Raynor (Gallia Academy) | | 5:44 |
| Isaac Mckinney (Sheridan) dec. Landon Gill (Philo) | | 7-6 |
| Zach Robinson (New Lexington) dec. Theo Walsh (Licking Valley) | | 7-5 |
| Charles Souther (Washington) pin Tanner Fuller*RVI (X1) | | 0:35 |
285:4x4 | Jacob Averitt (River View) pin Jared Smith (Gallia Academy) | | 0:19 |
| Brady Rohrer*WAS (X1) pin Luke Hoppes (Miami Trace) | | 1:25 |
| Bo Wolford (Licking Valley) pin Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) | | 1:58 |
| Greg Rockwell (West Branch) pin Connor Sabrosky*RVI (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Gabe Averbukh (West Holmes) pin Noah Miller (Sheridan) | | 0:46 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-17-2022 13:29:33 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |